Area college football schedules
AUSTIN PEAY
Aug. 30 at Memphis 6 p.m.
Sept. 13 Chattanooga 4 p.m.
Sept. 20 at Eastern Illinois 1:30 p.m.
Sept. 20 at Illinois State 6:30 p.m.
Oct. 4 Eastern Kentucky 6 p.m.
Oct. 11 at Mercer 3 p.m.
Oct. 18 Murray State 6 p.m.
Oct. 25 at UT Martin 2 p.m.
Nov. 1 at Jacksonville State 3 p.m.
Nov. 8 Tennessee State 4 p.m.
Nov. 15 at Southeast Missouri St. 1 p.m.
Nov. 22 Tennessee Tech 4 p.m.
CUMBERLAND
Sept. 6. Univ. of the Cumberlands 1:30 p.m.
Sept. 11 at UT Martin 6:30 p.m.
Sept. 20 Belhaven 1:30 p.m.
Sept. 27 at Bluefield 12:30 p.m.
Oct. 4 at Pikeville 12:30 p.m.
Oct. 11 at Union 12:30 p.m.
Oct. 18. at Faulkner 1:30 p.m.
Oct. 25 Campbellsville 1:30 p.m.
Nov. 1 at Bethel 2:30 p.m.
Nov. 8 Reinhardt noon
Nov. 15. Alderson Broaddus noon
MTSU
Aug. 30 Savannah State 6 p.m.
Sept. 6 at Minnesota 2:30 p.m.
Sept. 13 Western Kentucky 6 p.m.
Sept. 20 at Memphis TBA
Sept. 26 at Old Dominion 7 p.m.
Oct. 4 Southern Miss 11 a.m.
Oct. 11 at Marshall TBA
Oct. 18 UAB 2:30 p.m.
Nov. 1 BYU 2:30 p.m.
Nov. 15 at Florida International 2:30 p.m.
Nov. 22 Florida Atlantic 6 p.m.
Nov. 29 at UTEP 6 p.m.
SEWANEE
Sept. 6 at DePauw noon
Sept. 13 Washington and Lee 1 p.m.
Sept. 20 at Randolph-Macon 11 a.m.
Sept. 27 Emory & Henry noon
Oct. 4 at Birmingham Southern 1 p.m.
Oct. 11 at Rhodes 1 p.m.
Oct. 18 Centre 1 p.m.
Oct. 25 at Millsaps noon
Nov. 8 Berry 1:30 p.m.
Nov. 15 Hendrix 1 p.m.
TENNESSEE
Aug. 31 Utah St. 6 p.m.
Sept. 6 Arkansas St. 11 a.m.
Sept. 13 at Oklahoma 7 p.m.
Sept. 27 at Georgia TBA
Oct. 4 Florida TBA
Oct. 11 Chattanooga TBA
Oct. 18 at Ole Miss TBA
Oct. 25 Alabama TBA
Nov. 1 at South Carolina TBA
Nov. 15 Kentucky TBA
Nov. 22 Missouri TBA
Nov. 29 at Vanderbilt TBA
TENNESSEE STATE
Aug. 30 Edward Waters (John Merritt Classic) LP Field 6 p.m.
Sept. 6 at Alabama State 4 p.m.
Sept. 13 Jackson State (Southern Heritage) Memphis 6 p.m.
Sept. 20 Tennessee Tech, Hale Stadium 2 p.m.
Sept. 27 Florida A&M, LP Field 6 p.m.
Oct. 4 at Southeast Missouri 1 p.m.
Oct. 11 Jacksonville State, Hale Stadium 2 p.m.
Oct. 18. UT Martin, Hale Stadium 2 p.m.
Oct. 25. at Eastern Illinois 1:30 p.m.
Nov. 1 Eastern Kentucky, LP Field 2 p.m.
Nov. 8 at Austin Peay 4 p.m.
Nov. 22 at Murray State 1 p.m.
TENNESSEE TECH
Aug. 28 Kentucky Chr. 7 p.m.
Sept. 6 at Indiana State 2 p.m.
Sept. 20 at Tennessee State 2 p.m.
Sept. 27 at Northern Iowa 4 p.m.
Oct. 4 Murray State 7 p.m.
Oct. 9 at UT Martin 6:30 p.m.
Oct. 18 Eastern Kentucky 7 p.m.
Oct. 25 at Jacksonville State 3 p.m.
Nov. 1 Eastern Illinois 1:30 p.m.
Nov. 8 Southeast Missouri State 1:30 p.m.
Nov. 15 Chattanooga 1:30 p.m.
Nov. 22 at Austin Peay 4 p.m.
VANDERBILT
Aug. 28 Temple
Sept. 6 Ole Miss LP Field 3:30 p.m.
Sept. 13 Massachusetts 11 a.m.
Sept. 20 South Carolina TBA
Sept. 27 at Kentucky TBA
Oct. 4 at Georgia TBA
Oct. 11 Charleston Southern TBA
Oct. 25 at Missouri TBA
Nov. 1 Old Dominion TBA
Nov. 8 Florida TBA
Nov. 22 at Mississippi St. TBA
Nov. 29 Tennessee TBA
WESTERN KENTUCKY
Aug. 29 Bowling Green 6:30 p.m.
Sept. 6 at Illinois 11 a.m.
Sept. 13 at MTSU 6 p.m.
Sept. 27 at Navy 2:30 p.m.
Oct. 4 UAB 6 p.m.
Oct. 18 at Florida Atlantic 11 a.m.
Oct. 25 Old Dominion 3 p.m.
Nov. 1 at Louisiana Tech TBA
Nov. 8 UTEP 3 p.m.
Nov. 15 Army 11 a.m.
Nov. 22 USTA 1 p.m.
Nov. 28 at Marshall 11 a.m.